Gig Guide

Updated Daily

19 MAY

Arkaba Hotel Sportys Bar + Arena  Jinx

Barossa Valley Brewing  – Tanunda – Mick Kidd

Clovercrest Hotel – Traxion

Commercial Hotel Port Adelaide Front Bar  – LUSH 

Cumberland Hotel  – Rapid Fire –

Exeter Hotel – Johnny Star Family Entertainment 

Fat Controller – Dom Dolla 

Fed on Semaphore – SEVEN BISCUITS

Grace Emily – BEN SALTER

Hahndorf old mill – Adam Brand

Hotel Metro – Sloven – Murdergrin & I Protagonist

Hotel Royal : The Front – Finger Bun

Korked  – Orana Kingsley – 7pm

Marion Hotel: Bart’s Bar – Franky F (5.30pm), Two Hard Basket (8pm)

Mick O’Shea’s Irish Pub – Gate Crashers

Parafield Gardens Community Club – Final Touch

 Somerset Hotel – Point 05

The Gaslight tavern – Rhythm and Julz

The Junction – True Colours

The Railway Hotel – The Elder Conservatorium Jazz

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – White Keys

Thebarton Theatre – APIA GOOD TIMES TOUR 2018

Tonsley Hotel: Tavern Bar – Sonic Divas 

Wheatsheaf Hotel – Cal Williams Jnr Blues Band and Ukulele Blues Explosion

 

20 MAY

Bridgewater Inn – Rob and Rick Duo 

British Working Men’s Club Wingfield  – Reload

Dockside Tavern  – The Zensationals –

Dockside Tavern – The Zensationals – 

Duck Inn – Cry Wolf

Fed on Semaphore  – May Rocket –

Fed on Semaphore – MAY ROCKET – 

Grace emily – MARY WEBB – 

 Inferno Rock Band – Commercial Hotel Port Adelaide Front Bar

Korked  – Jacqui Lim – 2pm

Legends ROCK & BLUES bar  –  Reload –

Lord Exmouth Hotel – Yesterday’s Heroes Adelaide – 

Michonne ‘Reds, Whites and Bites’ – Amy Jennifer –

Mick O’Shea’s Irish Pub – E’nuf Said 

Pretoria Hotel – Dimitra

The Bartley Hotel  – Chris Vanderhaak @ Serene Sunday –

The Gov – Club cool- 1.00 to 1.45 Detox – 2.00 to 2.45 Crossfire – 3.00 to 3.45 Life of Brine – 4.00 to 4.45 Off the Rails

The Gov 7:30pm – Joshua Radin

The Mile End Hotel – Shaun Holton

The Railway Hotel – Kelly’s Wayke

The Railway Hotel – Kellys WAYKE – 

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – The Pinups

The Semaphore Workers Club – Muddy Road – 

The Unley – Stuart Day

Wheatsheaf Hotel – Winter Witches + Lauren Abineri – 

 

21 MAY

Wheatsheaf Hotel – COMA: ROSS MCHENRY TRIO + LUKE WHITE QUARTET

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Connor Hudson

22 MAY

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Dylan Smith

 

23 MAY

Fowlers Live – Jeremy Loops

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Melvin Chang

24 MAY

The Railway Hotel – Crooz Acoustic Duo

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Scott Rees

25 MAY

Ed Castle – WORD OF MOUTH – Part One Ft. SHOOK – 

British Working mens Club Wingfield – The Boogiemen – 

Bar 345 – Thge Incredibles

The Railway Hotel – The Rumour

Enigma Bar – Like Thieves

British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – The Shakers

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Dave Lane

26 MAY

Jive – DIRTY PAGANS EP Launch – 

Fed on Semaphore – ARTHUR’S BLUE SUIT –

The Railway Hotel –  The Elder Conservatorium Jazz

Enigma Bar – Iconoclast – The ‘In Ashes’ Tour

Grace Emily – The Bitter Darlings- It’s all gone to shit. Adelaide

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Mason Lloyde duo

The British Workingmen’s Club – Rock’n’Roll Rampage 2, The Lincolns – Ross and the Wild Boys – DJ Jess Mallia

27 MAY

Wheatsheaf Hotel – Don Morrison’s Raging Thirst – 

Fed on Semaphore – ZILLA & TWO DOGS – 

Somerset Hotel – Acoustic Chaos – 

The Railway hotel – Chesterfield

British Working Men’s Club Wingfield  – Urban Cover

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Empire

28 MAY

Wheatsheaf Hotel – COMA: SAM ANNING SEXTET ALBUM LAUNCH (VIC)

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Connor Hudson

British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – The Beggars sing The Seekers

29 MAY

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Dylan Smith

30 MAY

The railway Hotel – Engine Room

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Melvin Chang

31 MAY

Fat Controller – ZOMBOY – 

Ed Castle – WAAX ‘Labrador’ Single Tour – 

Wheatsheaf Hotel – SCALA: My Chérie + Hey Harriett + Alexander Black – 

The Railway Hotel – Jamie Chilvers & Caelum Chester

The Royal Oak North Adelaide – Scott Rees

1 JUN

Jive – DEAD LETTER CIRCUS – 

Wheatsheaf Hotel – Adam Eckersley & Brooke McClymont (NSW) + Brad Cox (NSW) – 

Prospect Town Hall – JJ Fields and The Bluescasters – 

Arkaba Top of the Ark – Straight Outta Compo – 

British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Short and Sweet

Club 5082 Prospect – The Bluescasters and JJ Fields

2 JUN

Thebarton Theatre – DMA’S – 

Jive – TIRED LION ‘Where Were You?’ Tour – 

Ed Castle – SLOWLY SLOWLY -St. Leonards Album Tour – 

Fed on Semaphore – JUNK MALE – 

Arkaba Top of the Ark – Straight Outta Compo 

Enigma Bar – Garrie Paterson Tribute Show

Chateau Apollo – Tom West

Marion Hotel – Final Touch

 

3 JUN

Courtney Robb Album Launch + Tom Redwood – Wheatsheaf Hotel

Brian Jonestown Massacre – The Gov

NIGHTS ON MAYFAIR – Fed on Semaphore

07 JUN
Fat Controller – RIOT TEN – 
Thebarton theatre – EXTREME and MR BIG – 
HQ Complex – Reakwon & Slick Rick -The Chef and the Ruler tour –  

8 JUN

The Gov – Sarah Blasko – 

Para Hills Community Club – Band of Thieves – 
British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Party Cats Trio
 
9 JUN
Thebarton Theatre – JET – 
Jive – STONEFIELD ‘Far From Earth’ Tour – 
Ed Castle – HIDDEN INTENT, SHADOW REALM & EXECUTUS + Special Guests
 
Grace Emily – WANDERERS – 
Fed on Semaphore – CAREFACTOR – 
Somerset Hotel – Rapid Fire – 
Hilton RSL – Manic Depression
10 JUN
Freya Josephine Hollick with special guest: Jen Lush – Wheatsheaf Hotel
URBAN COVER – Fed on semaphore
 
15 JUN
Fat Controller  – THE TESKEY BROTHERS – 
Thebarton Theatre – THE PRESETS – 
Marion Cultural Centre – Manadi Lopa – Zaman Lafiya “Peace”
AEC – KENDRICK LAMAR
Semaphore Workers Club – Heat One – 2018 Memphis Blues Challenge – Keith Hall  – Lost Romaldo Groove – Ben Ford-Davies – The Valcos -Trav Collins – The Road Kings – Shades of Blu
British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Rave On
16 JUN
Fed on Semaphore – DAY DRIVE – 
Enigma Bar – Lagerstein ‘Yeast Coast Tour’
17 JUN
Fed on Semaphore – SHIRAZZ – 
British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Inferno
21 JUN
HQ – WILD Nights Tour Adelaide
22 JUN
Wheatsheaf Hotel – Z-Star Trinity (UK) and Hussy Hicks (VIC) – 
British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Jump n Jive
23 JUN
The Gov – Baby Animals – 
British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Sonny and Jimmy
24 JUN
Wheatsheaf Hotel – Z-Star Trinity (UK) and Hussy Hicks (VIC) – 
Fed on Semaphore – JASON SYM CHOON – 
27 JUN

The Gov – Streetlight Manifesto (USA) – 

29 JUN

Trinity Sessions – Jack Carty & Gus Gardiner – Hospital Hill tour

British Working Men’s Club Wingfield – Decibels

AEC – PENDULUM
Enigma Bar – Big Smack Tour –

 

30 JUN
Jive – JEFF MARTIN ‘Stars In The Sand’ Tour – 
The Gov – WEST THEBARTON – DIFFERENT BEINGS BEING DIFFERENT Tour. – 
Fed on Semaphore –PHANTOM ITCH – 
Enigma Bar – Christ Dismembered: The Blast Beat Seminar
1 JUL
Fed on Semaphore – BACK TO BACK – 
Lobethal Hotel – Dave Blight & Mick Kidd
6 JUL

The Gov – British India – Midnight Homie Tour – 

Prospect Town Hall – The Harmonics + Will Kallinderis – 

Club 5082 Prospect – The Harmonics + Will Kallinderis

7 JUL
Thebarton Theatre – ELVIS – THE KING IN CONCERT Featuring Mark Anthony – 

The Gov – Dan Sultan – Killer Solo Tour – 

Enigma bar – I Spit On Your Gravy, The Pro-Tools, Soberphobia

Pepper Tree, Aldinga – The Honey Badgers with the ‘Big Horns’ + The Mighty Night Owls, featuring the honking Geo Heathcote! @ the 

10 JUL
Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Arena – P!INK – 
Thebarton Theatre – JIMMY BARNES – 

11 JUL

Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Arena P!INK – 

 

13 JUL
Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Arena P!INK –
14 JUL
Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Arena P!INK –
Crown and Anchor – Fight The Sun  with Favour the Brave, Already Gone and Ripcord
17 JUL
HQ – Machine Head
19 JUL
Grace Emily – William Crighton Empire album tour
20 JUL
IAN MOSS – Thebarton Theatre
Club 5082 – Harry Baulderstone and Marcus Ryan – Feelin’ Groovy – The Songs of
Simon & Garfunkel.
Enigma Bar – NeverLight, – Double Life, – Fishtail Parker – Submerge – Chloe Warrick Emma Rowe
28 JUL
The British Workingmen’s Club – The Beggars sing The Seekers
30 JUL
Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Arena – KATY PERRY- 
Enigma Bar – Mortiis
31 JUL
Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Arena – KATY PERRY- 
3 AUG
Thebarton Theatre – KASEY CHAMBERS – 
The Prospect Town Hall – Chris Finnen Band + Holler and the Bones 
16 AUG
Grace Emily – Hollow Coves
17 AUG
Thebarton Theatre – COURTNEY BARNETT – 
18 AUG
Thebarton Theatre – XAVIER RUDD – 
22 AUG
Brenton Langbein Theatre – B2M – Mamanta – 
24 AUG
Thebarton Theatre – GOLDEN FEATURES – 
Club 8052 – The Davinyls – Celebrating the life and music of Chrissy Amphlett
28 AUG
Adelaide Entertainment Centre – Theatre – GENE SIMMONS – 
The Gov – THE CHARLATANS (UK) – 
1 SEP
AEC – BILLY JOEL TRIBUTE CONCERT starring Anthony Mara
7 SEP
Shades of Blue + Mick Kidd & Dave Blight – Prospect Town Hall
9 SEP
Queens of the Stone Age

14 SEP

Fat Controller – UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA – 

17 SEP

VANCE JOY – Thebarton Theatre

18 SEP

VANCE JOY – Thebarton Theatre

21 SEP

Club 8052 – The Synchronicity Police

25 SEP

Brenton Langbein Theatre – DAMIEN LEITH performs ELVIS The Gospel Collection

5 OCT

Bluetique + Jesse Deane-Freeman – Prospect Town Hall

8 OCT

KESHA – Thebarton Theatre

9 OCT

Adelaide entertainment theatre – Arena – Cher

18 OCT

AEC – IL DIVO

20 OCT

Brenton Langbein Theatre – Greg Hart – ORBISON –  the life and songs of Roy Orbison

27 OCT

Brenton Langbein Theatre – JOHN WILLIAMSON – The Butcherbird Tour

28 OCT

AEC – PATRIZIO BUANNE

4 NOV

AEC – DEF LEPPARD

8 DEC

JAMES REYNE – Thebarton Theatre

Advertisements